Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

AGM 2015. 25 June 2015

2 years ago By stuart newman

Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC AGM 2015

The clubs AGM will take place on Thursday 25 June 2015 starting at 20:00 hrs sharp-

Constitutional Club
Rocklands
1 Sandrock Rd
Tunbridge Wells
TN2 3PX

The clubs CMG (core management group) have worked very hard over the year for all our players, members, parents and supporters. Please can we have your support on the day updating the club also on progress & plans ahead.

This is your opportunity to have your say on club policy so if you have any questions or would like to discuss policy changes or direction please email us so can be added on our agenda

contact@forestersfc.com

Look forward to meeting you the coaches & parents on the night
Thank you
CMG

Where next?

U13's Kent Youth League Dates (2015/16) - TRIAL DATES We will be holding open trials on Wednesday 17 June 2015 from 7pm for any players looking to play for our next seasons U13's (2015-2016 season).
Weekend of Foresters Finalists WOW...what a weekend as our U8's, U9's, U11's & U12's all made the finals at both Langton Green & Kings Hills tournaments.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 10:00
a
League 10:30
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:30
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Angels Halo's
Cup 13:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Seaford Town Youth FC
League 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors