Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

TW Foresters at FOGP Family Fun Day!

3 years ago By Morwenna Everitt

Come and support us on May 4th!

We will be having a a small stall and hotshots at Friends of Grovesnor Park annual family fun day. If you can spare an hour to help us man the stall please do, otherwise come and say hi and take a shot!

Fun on the day includes dog show, music and entertainment, food, community stalls, bouncy castle, donkey rides and more.

Where next?

The Top of Bayham Road is Closed Please see the link to a map with alternative routes marked 1.and 2.
U12's Youth - C&DJFL Challenge Cup winners Well done to our U12 Youth team who won the C&DJFL challenge cup in a three way round robin competition final playing Sevenoaks Town & Pembury FC

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 23 Sep
a
U10 Wolves Tandridge Homesdale Youth FC
League 09:45
h
U13 Girls KGLFL Herne Bay Rangers
League 10:00
h
U18 CDJFL ,
Training 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
Cup 10:30
h
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wadhurst United Junior Trojans
League 10:30
a
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Invicta Rockets
League 11:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge Southwark Allstars
League 11:30
Wed 26 Sep
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 29 Sep
a
League TBC
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Paddock Wood Town Saints
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
Sun 30 Sep
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wateringbury Junior u13’s
League TBC
a
U13 Girls KGLFL Castle Colts
League 10:00
h
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Spitfires
League 10:30
a
U10 Firehawks Tandridge R & R Vipers
League 10:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge Caribb FC
League 10:30
a
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
League 11:00
Wed 3 Oct
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 6 Oct
h
League TBC
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Paddock Wood
League 09:20
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Paddock wood Panthers / Pumas
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad TWY Jets / Tornados
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad Sevenoaks United / Rangers
League 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Raw Skills Panthers
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors