Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

TWFFC U10 Team on Tour

1 year ago By Julian Daddy

15 members of the U10 team travel to Vitesse Arnhem on tour from 8th - 10th April!

“First football tour for U10s!”

The team are really excited to be visiting Vitesse Arnhem's 1st team and academy training facilities for three days of intensive all things football including being put through their paces by Vitesse academy coaches!

This will happen at the main training centre at Papendal training centre. I am sure the kids will get lots out of the sessions and the coaches will also be looking to pick up some tips!

Also on the itinerary are some games against local opposition, a tour of the main Gelredome stadium and also catch the Eredivise League game against Ado Den Haag.

During the weekend we will post some pictures on the clubs twitter and Facebook pages so look out! The players also received a nice tour kit as well!

Updated 17:47 - 26 Apr 2016 by Julian Daddy

Where next?

U18's NEW PLAYERS PLEASE (season 2016/2017) We are looking for new players to play in Crowborough & District League next season 2016/17 (current school year 11 or 12)
All TWBC pitches during January 2016 - waterlogged No surprises but all local council football pitches have been waterlogged every weekend during January 2016

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Angels Halo's
Cup 13:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Seaford Town Youth FC
League 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00
Sun 4 Mar
h
U16 CDJFL Pembury Athletic
League TBC
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
Wed 7 Mar
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 8 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 10 Mar
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Bayham
Training 09:30
h
U9 Rangers/ United CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Town / Cosmos
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Medway / Castle
League 10:00
a
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors