Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

TWFFC U10 Team on Tour

2 years ago By Julian Daddy

15 members of the U10 team travel to Vitesse Arnhem on tour from 8th - 10th April!

“First football tour for U10s!”

The team are really excited to be visiting Vitesse Arnhem's 1st team and academy training facilities for three days of intensive all things football including being put through their paces by Vitesse academy coaches!

This will happen at the main training centre at Papendal training centre. I am sure the kids will get lots out of the sessions and the coaches will also be looking to pick up some tips!

Also on the itinerary are some games against local opposition, a tour of the main Gelredome stadium and also catch the Eredivise League game against Ado Den Haag.

During the weekend we will post some pictures on the clubs twitter and Facebook pages so look out! The players also received a nice tour kit as well!

Updated 17:47 - 26 Apr 2016 by Julian Daddy

Where next?

U18's NEW PLAYERS PLEASE (season 2016/2017) We are looking for new players to play in Crowborough & District League next season 2016/17 (current school year 11 or 12)
All TWBC pitches during January 2016 - waterlogged No surprises but all local council football pitches have been waterlogged every weekend during January 2016

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 23 Sep
a
U10 Wolves Tandridge Homesdale Youth FC
League 09:45
h
U13 Girls KGLFL Herne Bay Rangers
League 10:00
h
U18 CDJFL ,
Training 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
Cup 10:30
h
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wadhurst United Junior Trojans
League 10:30
a
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Invicta Rockets
League 11:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge Southwark Allstars
League 11:30
Wed 26 Sep
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 29 Sep
a
League TBC
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Paddock Wood Town Saints
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
Sun 30 Sep
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wateringbury Junior u13’s
League TBC
a
U13 Girls KGLFL Castle Colts
League 10:00
h
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Spitfires
League 10:30
a
U10 Firehawks Tandridge R & R Vipers
League 10:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge Caribb FC
League 10:30
a
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
League 11:00
Wed 3 Oct
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 6 Oct
h
League TBC
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Paddock Wood
League 09:20
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Paddock wood Panthers / Pumas
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad TWY Jets / Tornados
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad Sevenoaks United / Rangers
League 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Raw Skills Panthers
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors