Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

U12's Youth collect there medals

3 years ago By stuart newman

U12'S Youth looking smart at the Crowborough League Presentation awards.

Our U12's Youth rounded of a successful season by collecting both there League Challenge Shield & League runners up medals at the recent C&DJFL presentation night at Uckfield Civic Centre. The boys did the club very proud by wearing club ties and would have also won the 'best dressed team award' if it was up for contention.

The team managed jointly by Stuart Newman & Steve Mullen have really seen the boys progress over the season with Stuart being full of praise adding '‘They have been a joy to coach and managed this season, and the spirit and desire within the team has been magnificent and quite unique. The boys are a credit to the club along with their parents whose support and encouragement during the season should be also applauded’’

Photo -
Back row L to R - Jack C, Joe G, Patrick M, Jamie W, Cyrus B,
Luke P, & Owan N
Front row L to R – Oscar B, William H, Ethan R, Ollie S & Regan L.

Where next?

U12's PLAYERS WANTED (school year 7) 2015/16 Season Our current U11's who play in the Crowborough & District Junior Sunday League are looking for a few more players for the 2015/2016 season.
U16' players trial dates announced (2015-2016) Our highly successful U15's moving to U16's from September 2015 are looking for additional squad players for the new season.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 23 Sep
a
U10 Wolves Tandridge Homesdale Youth FC
League 09:45
h
U13 Girls KGLFL Herne Bay Rangers
League 10:00
h
U18 CDJFL ,
Training 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
Cup 10:30
h
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wadhurst United Junior Trojans
League 10:30
a
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Invicta Rockets
League 11:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge Southwark Allstars
League 11:30
Wed 26 Sep
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 29 Sep
a
League TBC
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Paddock Wood Town Saints
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
Sun 30 Sep
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wateringbury Junior u13’s
League TBC
a
U13 Girls KGLFL Castle Colts
League 10:00
h
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Spitfires
League 10:30
a
U10 Firehawks Tandridge R & R Vipers
League 10:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge Caribb FC
League 10:30
a
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
League 11:00
Wed 3 Oct
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 6 Oct
h
League TBC
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Paddock Wood
League 09:20
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Paddock wood Panthers / Pumas
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad TWY Jets / Tornados
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad Sevenoaks United / Rangers
League 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Raw Skills Panthers
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors