Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

U12's Youth collect there medals

2 years ago By stuart newman

U12'S Youth looking smart at the Crowborough League Presentation awards.

Our U12's Youth rounded of a successful season by collecting both there League Challenge Shield & League runners up medals at the recent C&DJFL presentation night at Uckfield Civic Centre. The boys did the club very proud by wearing club ties and would have also won the 'best dressed team award' if it was up for contention.

The team managed jointly by Stuart Newman & Steve Mullen have really seen the boys progress over the season with Stuart being full of praise adding '‘They have been a joy to coach and managed this season, and the spirit and desire within the team has been magnificent and quite unique. The boys are a credit to the club along with their parents whose support and encouragement during the season should be also applauded’’

Photo -
Back row L to R - Jack C, Joe G, Patrick M, Jamie W, Cyrus B,
Luke P, & Owan N
Front row L to R – Oscar B, William H, Ethan R, Ollie S & Regan L.

Where next?

U12's PLAYERS WANTED (school year 7) 2015/16 Season Our current U11's who play in the Crowborough & District Junior Sunday League are looking for a few more players for the 2015/2016 season.
U16' players trial dates announced (2015-2016) Our highly successful U15's moving to U16's from September 2015 are looking for additional squad players for the new season.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 10:00
a
League 10:30
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:30
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Angels Halo's
Cup 13:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Seaford Town Youth FC
League 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors