Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

AGM 2016

1 year ago By stuart newman

Will you be attending our AGM 2016 ?

A reminder that we will be holding our annual AGM on Wednesday 20 July 2016 starting at 20:00 hrs sharp

Constitutional Club
Rocklands
1 Sandrock
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 3PX

Updated 15:36 - 5 Sep 2016 by Julian Daddy

Where next?

Kent Youth League Trials - U13's - Season 2016/2017 We have now announced trials date for next seasons U13's squads as will be looking for additional stronger players.
U14's C&DJFL players required (season 2016/2017) We will be running two U14's teams at different ability level in the Crowborough & District League season 2016/17 & holding open trials in late May 16

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sun 18 Feb
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Beckenham Town White
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Maidstone Rangers
Friendly 10:00
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Training 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Peacehaven Youth Black
League 10:30
h
U12 United SYL Paddock Wood United
Friendly 12:00
h
U12 Rangers CDJFL Nutley Rams
Friendly 12:00
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors