Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

All TWBC pitches during January 2016 - waterlogged

2 years ago By stuart newman

No surprises but all local council football pitches have been waterlogged every weekend during January 2016

TWBC made the correct decision in declaring that all pitches have been deemed unplayable this weekend as waterlogged. The weather forecast for the week ahead looks more promising so fingers crossed.

Updated 10:39 - 23 Feb 2016 by Julian Daddy

Where next?

TWFFC U10 Team on Tour 15 members of the U10 team travel to Vitesse Arnhem on tour from 8th - 10th April!
Under 13's enjoying the mud Our U13's C&DJFL team finding there match away to Hawkhurst being postponed at the last minute found an area of mud to run a training session #fun

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sun 23 Sep
a
U10 Wolves Tandridge Homesdale Youth FC
League 09:45
h
U13 Girls KGLFL Herne Bay Rangers
League 10:00
h
U18 CDJFL ,
Training 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
Cup 10:30
h
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wadhurst United Junior Trojans
League 10:30
a
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Invicta Rockets
League 11:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge Southwark Allstars
League 11:30
Wed 26 Sep
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 29 Sep
a
League TBC
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Paddock Wood Town Saints
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
Sun 30 Sep
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Wateringbury Junior u13’s
League TBC
a
U13 Girls KGLFL Castle Colts
League 10:00
h
U13 United CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Spitfires
League 10:30
a
U10 Firehawks Tandridge R & R Vipers
League 10:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge Caribb FC
League 10:30
a
U13 Albion KYL Sittingbourne U13
League 11:00
Wed 3 Oct
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 6 Oct
h
League TBC
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Paddock Wood
League 09:20
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Paddock wood Panthers / Pumas
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad TWY Jets / Tornados
League 09:30
a
U8 Training Squad Sevenoaks United / Rangers
League 09:30
h
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL U7 Racing / Atletico CDJFL
Training 09:30
a
U11 Vikings CDJFL Raw Skills Panthers
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors