Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

U12's PLAYERS WANTED (school year 7) 2015/16 Season

2 years ago By stuart newman

Our current U11's who play in the Crowborough & District Junior Sunday League are looking for a few more players for the 2015/2016 season.

We offer excellent facilities and a great team ethos with midweek 3G training so if you have a child aged 11 or 12 between
1st September 2015 to 31st August 2016 please contact the below for further details and trial dates.

Iain Stammers 07949 002082
iain.stammers@aon.co.uk

Clinton Hasell 07957 809905
clintonhasell@hotmail.com

Where next?

Foresters U16's '66' in Tournament Double @ Jarvis Brook Our U16's '66' team rounded off a great season by winning both the cup & shield competition at the recent Jarvis Brook tournament.
U12's Youth collect there medals U12'S Youth looking smart at the Crowborough League Presentation awards.

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 10:00
a
League 10:30
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:30
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Angels Halo's
Cup 13:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Seaford Town Youth FC
League 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors