Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

U14's season 2017/2018 - PLAYERS WANTED

8 months ago By stuart newman

Tunbridge Wells Foresters U14’s – Crowborough & District League teams – Players Wanted

• Players wanted of all abilities for two teams
• Join an ambitious local club
• Midweek 3G training facility
• FA qualified coaches


Please contact Keith Knight on keith05knight@gmail.com or 07702 923 880 if you’re interested in joining our fantastic year group.

Updated 17:39 - 20 Jun 2017 by stuart newman

Where next?

Gillingham FC Soccer School @ Bayham August 2017 Our partner club Gillingham FC will be holding its first Soccer School @ Bayham
Reception & Year 1 – September 2017 - Looking for a club to join? Try us for free. Our hugely successful development squad for Reception & Year 1 children to try out football, starts back training on Saturday 9 September 2017.

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 10:00
a
League 10:30
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:30
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Angels Halo's
Cup 13:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors