Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

Under 13's enjoying the mud

2 years ago By stuart newman

Our U13's C&DJFL team finding there match away to Hawkhurst being postponed at the last minute found an area of mud to run a training session #fun

U13 finding there game was postponed still enjoyed a session by finding an area off the main pitches at Hawkenbury last night. Think the smiles show that despite the wet & mud they have a great time.

Updated 15:49 - 16 Mar 2016 by Julian Daddy

Where next?

All TWBC pitches during January 2016 - waterlogged No surprises but all local council football pitches have been waterlogged every weekend during January 2016
Planet Sherston Planet Sherston sponsor the Mini Girls

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sun 18 Feb
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Beckenham Town White
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Maidstone Rangers
Friendly 10:00
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Training 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Peacehaven Youth Black
League 10:30
h
U12 United SYL Paddock Wood United
Friendly 12:00
h
U12 Rangers CDJFL Nutley Rams
Friendly 12:00
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors