Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

Foresters U16's '66' in Tournament Double @ Jarvis Brook

2 years ago By stuart newman

Our U16's '66' team rounded off a great season by winning both the cup & shield competition at the recent Jarvis Brook tournament.

Well done to all the lads and head coach Nigel for this great achievement as they prepare for next season as U18's

Where next?

Under 16's (season 2015/16) final trial dates Our final open trial for next seasons Under 16's will be held at the Hawkenbury Recreational Ground on Monday 13 July 2015.
U12's PLAYERS WANTED (school year 7) 2015/16 Season Our current U11's who play in the Crowborough & District Junior Sunday League are looking for a few more players for the 2015/2016 season.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 19 Nov
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Woodingdean Wanderers
League 11:00
h
U12 Girls KGLFL Larkfield Ladies
League 12:00
h
U12 United SYL Sedlescombe Rangers
League 13:00
Wed 22 Nov
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 23 Nov
h
U12 United SYL Training
Training 18:30
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 25 Nov
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Rusthall Newton/Forest Row
League 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Bayham Pitches
Friendly 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Bayham
Training 09:30
a
U11 Real CDJFL Sevenoaks Town Javelins
Friendly 10:00
h
U11 Barca CDJFL Hailsham United Juniors
Tournament 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
Sun 26 Nov
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Rusthall rockets
League 09:30
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Junior Elite FC
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 10:00
a
U8 Invicta SYL Ratton Rangers
League 10:00
h
U16 CDJFL Raw Skills Rockets
League 10:30
Wed 29 Nov
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 30 Nov
h
U12 United SYL Training
Training 18:30
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 2 Dec
a
League 09:00
a
U11 Barca CDJFL Raw Skills Palace
Tournament 09:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Otford Lions / Chipstead Kestrels
League 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Langton Green Tigers/Raptors
League 09:30
h
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Crowborough Athletic
Friendly 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Langton Green (Wolves & Foxes)
Friendly 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors