Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

Foresters U16's '66' in Tournament Double @ Jarvis Brook

2 years ago By stuart newman

Our U16's '66' team rounded off a great season by winning both the cup & shield competition at the recent Jarvis Brook tournament.

Well done to all the lads and head coach Nigel for this great achievement as they prepare for next season as U18's

Where next?

Under 16's (season 2015/16) final trial dates Our final open trial for next seasons Under 16's will be held at the Hawkenbury Recreational Ground on Monday 13 July 2015.
U12's PLAYERS WANTED (school year 7) 2015/16 Season Our current U11's who play in the Crowborough & District Junior Sunday League are looking for a few more players for the 2015/2016 season.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 22 Apr
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Bromleians FC
League TBC
h
U9 Falcons SYL Premier United FC Red
League 10:30
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Meridian Girls
Cup 10:30
a
U12 United SYL Willingdon Athletic
Tournament 13:30
Tue 24 Apr
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Whyteleafe Youth
League 19:00
Wed 25 Apr
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 26 Apr
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 28 Apr
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Tunbridge Wells Youth
League 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Bayham
Training 09:30
a
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham Junior
League 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Rotherfield Rockets / Rovers
League 10:00
a
U9 Rangers/ United CDJFL Jamboree
League C – C
C
h
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Wadhurst United Vikings / Wolverines
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Jamboree
League C – C
C
h
League 10:00
a
U9 Foxes CDJFL Jamboree
League C – C
C
Sun 29 Apr
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Junior Elite
League TBC
a
Friendly 09:30
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
Wed 2 May
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 3 May
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 5 May
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Langton Green Tigers
League 09:30
a
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Ide Hill
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Oxted & District United / Rovers
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors