Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

Kent Youth League Trials - U13's - Season 2016/2017

1 year ago By stuart newman

We have now announced trials date for next seasons U13's squads as will be looking for additional stronger players.

Still looking for a few more good quality players to complete our Kent Youth Squad. We will be holding open trials for next seasons KYL U13's squad (season 2016/2017 season) you wish to register an interest please e-mail Keith the team manager for additional information.

keith05knight@gmail.com

Great opportunity to play a higher level of football next season if you are currently in the Crowborough, Tandridge, Maidstone & District or Sussex Youth Leagues.

Updated 19:19 - 10 Jul 2016 by Julian Daddy

Where next?

U13's triple tournament win Third win of the season means our Kent Youth Team U13 have now won the Langton Green, Broadoak & Horam and Bredhurst tournaments this summer
AGM 2016 Will you be attending our AGM 2016 ?

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Tue 24 Apr
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Whyteleafe Youth
League 19:00
Wed 25 Apr
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 26 Apr
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 28 Apr
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Tunbridge Wells Youth
League 09:00
h
League 09:15
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Bayham
Training 09:30
a
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham Junior
League 10:00
h
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Wadhurst United Vikings / Wolverines
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Jamboree
League C – C
C
a
U9 Foxes CDJFL Jamboree
League C – C
C
a
League 10:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Rotherfield Rockets / Rovers
League 10:45
Sun 29 Apr
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Junior Elite
League TBC
a
Friendly 09:30
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
Wed 2 May
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 3 May
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 5 May
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Langton Green Tigers
League 09:30
a
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Ide Hill
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Oxted & District United / Rovers
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors