Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

Mens Reserve team - WKSL League Champions (division 4)

1 year ago By stuart newman

Congratulations to James and all the lads in our mens senior reserve team for securing the West Kent Sunday League.

Congratulations to James and all the lads in the mens senior reserve team for securing the West Kent Sunday League division 4 title (subject to a mathematical miracle) with two months of the season still to play. Could be a club record.
Great to see that we had some of last years U16's experiencing senior football. Well done everyone.

Updated 16:11 - 25 Aug 2017 by Adam Downes

Where next?

TW Foresters FC looking for talented players to join its Kent Youth League teams 2017/18 The club will be running Kent Youth League teams at U13's, U14's, U15's in the 2017/18 season and looking for additional talented players.
Arthur DAN FREEDMAN (Jamie Johnson) visits TW Foresters FC The famous children's author Dan Freedman who has written a series of books visited Tunbridge Wells Foresters Bayham Ground.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 18 Feb
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Beckenham Town White
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Maidstone Rangers
Friendly 10:00
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Training 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Peacehaven Youth Black
League 10:30
h
U12 United SYL Paddock Wood United
Friendly 12:00
h
U12 Rangers CDJFL Nutley Rams
Friendly 12:00
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors