Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

Mens Reserve team - WKSL League Champions (division 4)

1 year ago By stuart newman

Congratulations to James and all the lads in our mens senior reserve team for securing the West Kent Sunday League.

Congratulations to James and all the lads in the mens senior reserve team for securing the West Kent Sunday League division 4 title (subject to a mathematical miracle) with two months of the season still to play. Could be a club record.
Great to see that we had some of last years U16's experiencing senior football. Well done everyone.

Updated 16:11 - 25 Aug 2017 by Adam Downes

Where next?

TW Foresters FC looking for talented players to join its Kent Youth League teams 2017/18 The club will be running Kent Youth League teams at U13's, U14's, U15's in the 2017/18 season and looking for additional talented players.
Arthur DAN FREEDMAN (Jamie Johnson) visits TW Foresters FC The famous children's author Dan Freedman who has written a series of books visited Tunbridge Wells Foresters Bayham Ground.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
a
League TBC
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Tonbridge Juniors
League 09:00
h
U11 Saxons CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Thistle
League 09:15
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U11 Zulus CDJFL Chipstead Junior Eagles
League 10:45
Sun 18 Nov
h
U18 CDJFL Hollington United
League TBC
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Paddock wood revolution
Friendly 09:30
h
League 10:00
a
U13 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Diamonds
League 10:00
h
Cup 10:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge Glebe FC
Friendly 10:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge R & R Vipers
Cup 11:30
Wed 21 Nov
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Nov
a
U11 Saxons CDJFL Hawkhurst United Juniors
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training ALL
Training 09:30
a
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL Sevenoaks Town Athletic / Rangers
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U8 Torpedoes/Dynamo CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
a
U11 Zulus CDJFL Eastbourne Youth
League 10:00
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL Wadhurst United Vikings / Wolverines
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors