Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

The club's AGM will now be held on the 16 July 2018 starting at 20:00 hrs

5 months ago By stuart newman

New day & venue for our 2018 AGM

The club's AGM will now be held on the 16 July 2018 starting at 20:00 hrs. sharp so please put the day in your diary as our good friends Linden Park CC have kindly allowed us to use their club house. The AGM will be followed by short managers meeting straight after the AGM and imperative that we have representation please from EVERY team not just year group.

Linden Park Cricket Club

Higher Cricket Ground

Fir Tree Road

Tunbridge Wells

TN4 8AH

Updated 17:08 - 15 Jun 2018 by stuart newman

Where next?

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Wed 21 Nov
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Nov
h
U11 Vikings CDJFL Langton Green Jaguars
League TBC
a
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL Sevenoaks Town Athletic / Rangers
Friendly 08:45
a
U11 Saxons CDJFL Hawkhurst United Juniors
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training ALL
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U8 Torpedoes/Dynamo CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
a
U11 Zulus CDJFL Eastbourne Youth
League 10:00
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL Wadhurst United Vikings / Wolverines
League 10:00
Sun 25 Nov
a
League TBC
a
U16 SYL Woodingdean FC
League TBC
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Sevenoaks Mustang
League 09:30
h
U13 Girls KGLFL Ashford Angels
League 10:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge Coney Hall Youth Tigers
League 11:30
a
U13 United CDJFL Pembury Youth Albion
League 12:00
Wed 28 Nov
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 1 Dec
a
U11 Saxons CDJFL Chipstead Junior Falcons
League TBC
h
U11 Zulus CDJFL Raw Skills Panthers
Cup 09:30
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training
Training 09:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors