Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

TW Foresters FC looking for talented players to join its Kent Youth League teams 2017/18

10 months ago By stuart newman

The club will be running Kent Youth League teams at U13's, U14's, U15's in the 2017/18 season and looking for additional talented players.

The club will be running Kent Youth League teams at U13's, U14's, U15's in the 2017/18 season and looking for additional talented players interested in stepping up from local league football wishing to play at a higher level.

We would also be keen chatting with coaches interested in managing & coaching at a higher level on a volunteer basis.

Dates for each individual year group trials will be confirmed later this month and are likely to commence in late April 2017 & early May 2017 but anyone initially interested should contact the clubs Joint Chairman - Stuart Newman twforestersfc@gmail.com

Exciting times to join our club as will soon announce our new excellent training & playing facilities for next season along with our partnership with a professional club.

Where next?

U14’s (2017/18 season) Crowborough & District Junior Football League Team U14’s looking for additional talented players to join their successful team and seeking new players in a variety of positions.
Mens Reserve team - WKSL League Champions (division 4) Congratulations to James and all the lads in our mens senior reserve team for securing the West Kent Sunday League.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:15
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 10:00
a
League 10:30
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:30
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
a
U12 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Angels Halo's
Cup 13:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Seaford Town Youth FC
League 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors