Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

U12's Colts Sussex Sixes Champions

2 years ago By stuart newman

Well done to our U12's Colts who after being elected this week to the Kent Youth League also win the prestigious Sussex Sixes again.

Really great achievement from the boys who won the same tournament last year and shows the spirit and strength in depth within this team who only conceded one goal and beat an excellent Raw skills Rangers in the final. Team - Kyle, George, Kody, Monty, Raf, JJ, Rob & James.

Where next?

Weekend of Foresters Finalists WOW...what a weekend as our U8's, U9's, U11's & U12's all made the finals at both Langton Green & Kings Hills tournaments.
U12's Colts runners up Pembury Tournament Well done to our Colts team who narrowly lost a thrilling final to Pembury FC in there own Tournament. Well done boys.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 10:00
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 10:00
a
League 10:30
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:30
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 Albion Tandridge Broomwood Rattlesnakes
League 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
h
U12 United SYL Sevenoaks Town Lightning
Friendly 12:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U11 Real CDJFL Westerham
League 10:00
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors