Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

U12's Colts Sussex Sixes Champions

3 years ago By stuart newman

Well done to our U12's Colts who after being elected this week to the Kent Youth League also win the prestigious Sussex Sixes again.

Really great achievement from the boys who won the same tournament last year and shows the spirit and strength in depth within this team who only conceded one goal and beat an excellent Raw skills Rangers in the final. Team - Kyle, George, Kody, Monty, Raf, JJ, Rob & James.

Where next?

Weekend of Foresters Finalists WOW...what a weekend as our U8's, U9's, U11's & U12's all made the finals at both Langton Green & Kings Hills tournaments.
U12's Colts runners up Pembury Tournament Well done to our Colts team who narrowly lost a thrilling final to Pembury FC in there own Tournament. Well done boys.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
a
League TBC
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Tonbridge Juniors
League 09:00
h
U11 Saxons CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Thistle
League 09:15
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U11 Zulus CDJFL Chipstead Junior Eagles
League 10:45
Sun 18 Nov
h
U18 CDJFL Hollington United
League TBC
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Paddock wood revolution
Friendly 09:30
h
League 10:00
a
U13 Girls KGLFL Anchorians Diamonds
League 10:00
h
Cup 10:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge Glebe FC
Friendly 10:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge R & R Vipers
Cup 11:30
Wed 21 Nov
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Nov
a
U11 Saxons CDJFL Hawkhurst United Juniors
League 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training ALL
Training 09:30
a
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL Sevenoaks Town Athletic / Rangers
Friendly 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U8 Torpedoes/Dynamo CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
a
U11 Zulus CDJFL Eastbourne Youth
League 10:00
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL Wadhurst United Vikings / Wolverines
League 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors