Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

U13's Kent Youth League Dates (2015/16) - TRIAL DATES

2 years ago By stuart newman

We will be holding open trials on Wednesday 17 June 2015 from 7pm for any players looking to play for our next seasons U13's (2015-2016 season).

Trials will now take place on Wednesday 17 June 2015 from 7pm
at the following-

Hawkenbury Recreational Ground (grass pitch)
Hawkenbury Road
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5AP

The current squad are dedicated, friendly bunch of lads showing a high level of commitment with a majority representing West Kent District. We are looking at players who are currently playing Crowborough or Tanbridge football etc, and looking to step up and improve there level of football next season

If you are interested in attending a trial or discussing what we have to offer that makes us unique and one of the biggest well run clubs locally please get in touch. We look forward to welcoming you.

Stuart Newman 0771 8393139

Stuart.forestersfc@gmail.com

Where next?

U16' players trial dates announced (2015-2016) Our highly successful U15's moving to U16's from September 2015 are looking for additional squad players for the new season.
AGM 2015. 25 June 2015 Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC AGM 2015

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 18 Feb
a
U12 Albion Tandridge Beckenham Town White
League 10:00
h
U8 Invicta SYL Maidstone Rangers
Friendly 10:00
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Training 10:30
h
U9 Falcons SYL Peacehaven Youth Black
League 10:30
h
U12 United SYL Paddock Wood United
Friendly 12:00
h
U12 Rangers CDJFL Nutley Rams
Friendly 12:00
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors