Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC

View

U16' players trial dates announced (2015-2016)

2 years ago By stuart newman

Our highly successful U15's moving to U16's from September 2015 are looking for additional squad players for the new season.

We will be holding open trials on Monday 8 June 2015 at the following from 7pm for boys currently at U15's playing U16's next season -

Hawkenbury Recreational Ground
Hawkenbury Road
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN2 5AP

This excellent team of dedicated lads playing in division 'A' of the C&DJFL who have been in two cup finals & won the league all with the last year are looking for a for new players for the new season. Anyone interested should turn up on the night or contact our joint chair Stuart Newman to discuss - stuart.forestersfc@gmail.com

Where next?

U12's Youth collect there medals U12'S Youth looking smart at the Crowborough League Presentation awards.
U13's Kent Youth League Dates (2015/16) - TRIAL DATES We will be holding open trials on Wednesday 17 June 2015 from 7pm for any players looking to play for our next seasons U13's (2015-2016 season).

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Wed 21 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 22 Feb
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 24 Feb
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta St Gregory's
Training 09:00
h
Friendly 09:30
a
U10 Incas/ Zulus CDJFL Forest Row
League 09:30
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
h
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Training
Training 09:30
a
League 10:00
a
U9 Lions/ Tigers CDJFL Langton Green Stingrays / Barracudas
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U8 Tigers/ Leopards CDJFL Maresfield
League 11:00
Sun 25 Feb
h
U16 CDJFL tbc
Friendly TBC
a
U12 Rangers CDJFL Langton Green Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
U12 United SYL TBC
Friendly 10:00
a
U9 Falcons SYL Lewes FC Juniors
League 10:00
a
U9 Wolves SYL Ringmer Rovers
League 10:00
Wed 28 Feb
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 18:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
U12 Girls KGLFL TW Foresters U12 Girls
Training 19:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
h
U9 Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U7 Torpedoes/ Dynamo Otford Utd Hawks/Pumas
League 09:30
h
U7 Red Star/ Sparta Chipstead Junior Eagles/Falcons
League 09:30
h
U10 Saxons/ Vikings CDJFL Rotherfield Junior Rockets & Rovers
Friendly 10:00
h
U9 Falcons SYL Saltdean United
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors