Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tunbridge Wells Foresters FC app

View

Match Reports

June 2017

Paddock Wood Tournament

Paddock Wood Tournament

1 year ago

By Gareth Challingsworth

Plate Winners - our first trophy!

April 2017

Sun 30 Apr, 00:00, League
TW Foresters vs Broad Oak

TW Foresters vs Broad Oak

1 year ago

By Gareth Challingsworth

Magnificent victory sparks end of season party

November 2016

Vs Yalding & Laddingford

Vs Yalding & Laddingford

2 years ago

By Gareth Challingsworth

Fantastic Cup Victory

October 2016

Vs Westerham

Vs Westerham

2 years ago

By Gareth Challingsworth

Great comeback for Cup Victory

September 2016

Vs Tonbridge Junior Tempest

Vs Tonbridge Junior Tempest

2 years ago

By Gareth Challingsworth

First win of the season

Sun 4 Sep, 00:00, League
Vs Sedlescombe Rangers

Vs Sedlescombe Rangers

2 years ago

By Gareth Challingsworth

First match of the season

Fixtures
Sat 24 Nov
a
U7 Racing/Atletico CDJFL Sevenoaks Town Athletic / Rangers
Friendly 08:45
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training ALL
Training 09:30
h
Friendly 09:30
h
U8 Torpedoes/Dynamo CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
h
U8 Red Star/ Sparta CDJFL Training
Training 09:30
h
U11 Vikings CDJFL Langton Green Jaguars
League 10:00
a
U11 Saxons CDJFL Hawkhurst United Juniors
League 10:00
a
U11 Zulus CDJFL Eastbourne Youth
League 10:00
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL Wadhurst United Vikings / Wolverines
League 10:00
Sun 25 Nov
a
League TBC
a
U16 SYL Woodingdean FC
League TBC
a
U13 Rangers CDJFL Sevenoaks Mustang
League 09:30
h
U13 Girls KGLFL Ashford Angels
League 10:00
a
U10 Wolves Tandridge Old Wilsonians Greencoat
Friendly 11:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge Coney Hall Youth Tigers
League 11:30
a
U13 United CDJFL Pembury Youth Albion
League 12:00
Wed 28 Nov
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 19:00
Sat 1 Dec
h
U11 Zulus CDJFL Raw Skills Panthers
Cup 09:30
h
U10 Rangers/ United CDJFL U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Firehawks Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U10 Wolves Tandridge U10 Training Squad
Training 09:30
h
U8 Training Squad Training
Training 09:30
a
U11 Saxons CDJFL Tonbridge Junior Stirling
League 10:00

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors